2014-15 Season Tournaments and Awards

Back



Awards

20 Win Club: Joey Jens (35), Matthew Kubas (33), Matty Jens (32), Ethan Torres (30), Joey Murphy (22), Dane Schilds (22).

10 Pin Club: Joey Jens (27), Matty Jens (23), Ethan Torres (19), Matthew Kubas (16), Dane Schilds (14), Joey Murphy (13), Maurice Edwards (13), Samuel Newman (10).

Most Valuable Wrestler – Tots:

Most Valuable Wrestler – Bantam: Anthony Montemayor

Most Valuable Wrestler – Intermediate: Matthew Kubas

Most Valuable Wrestler – Novice: Joey Jens

Most Valuable Wrestler – Senior: Ethan Torres

Most Improved Wrestler: Joey Murhpy

Rookie of the Year:

Sectional Qualifiers: Matthew Kubas, Carter Vincent, Kyle Amodia, Ben Bauman, Dane Schilds, Cooper Vincent, Joey Jens, Trenton Kauffman, Tim McGraw, Ethan Torres.

State Qualifiers: Kyle Amodia, Joey Jens, Ethan Torres

Team Captain:  Joey Jens


Tournaments

11/23/14 Pre-Season Turkey Tumble - 1st - Anthony M, Matthew K, Dane S, Ethan T, 2nd - Oliver F, Joey M, 3rd - Anthony G, Mason H, 4th - Gabe S, Conner M, Armani R, Peter H.

12/07/14 Jr Patriots Revolution - 1st - Liam H, Matthew K, Maurice E, Dane S, 2nd - Dylan B, Aydan E, Oliver F, Sean M, Anthony M, Matty J, Samuel N, Joey J, Armani R, Ethan T, 3rd - Kamron K, Evan M, Cooper V, Jack C, Trenton K, Tim M, 4th - Conner M, Kaleb M, Haiden T, Carter V, Matthew B, Joey M.

12/14/14 Grayslake Rampage II - 1st - Aaden A, Anthony G, Sean M, Matthew K, Maurice E, Joey J Ethan T, 2nd - Xavier A, Anthony M, Matty J, Samuel N, Jack C, 3rd - Dylan B, Aydan E, Conner M, Carter V, Kyle A, Ben B, Armani R, Dane S, Joey M, 4th - Gabe S, Oliver F, Mason H, Kaleb M, Haiden T,  Nolan L, Matthew B, Aiden T, Cooper V, 5th - Tim M.

12/21/14 Sharks Frenzy - 1st - Matthew K, Joey J , Joey M, Ethan T, 2nd - Anthony M, Matty J, Dane S, Jack C, 3rd - Anthony G, Liam H, Kaleb M, Carter V, Cooper V, 4th - Conner M, Tim M.

12/27/14 Headlock Holiday Bash - 1st - Samuel N, Joey J Ethan T, 2nd - Matty J.

12/28/14 Wauconda December Classic - 1st - Aaden A, Nolan K, Matty J, Matthew K, Joey J, Armani R, Joey M, Ethan T, 2nd - Xavier A, Carter J, Anthony M, Samuel N, Kyle A, Dane S, 3rd - Anthony G, Liam H, Trenton K,  4th - Haiden T.

01/04/15 Interstate Batteries Classic - 1st - Anthony M, Matty J, Matthew K, Joey J, Jack C, Joey M, 2nd - Samuel N, Dane S, Ethan T, 3rd - Cooper V Carter V,  4th - Haiden T, Armani R.

01/11/15 North Suburban Challenge - 1st - Aaden A, Joey J, Ethan T, 2nd - Gabe S, Anthony M, Ben B, Joey M, 3rd - Xavier A, Mason H, Conner M, Matty J, Matthew K, Kyle A, Maurice E, Jack C, 4th - Oliver F, Liam H, Carter J, Kamron K, Kaleb M, Dane S, Tim M.

01/18/15 2015 Kids Open - 1st - Xavier A, Anthony M, 2nd - Aaden A, Joey J, 3rd - Matty J, 4th - Liam H, Matthew K, Samuel N, 5th - Jack Clearwater, 6th - Armani R, Dane S, Tim M.

01/25/15 Norte Dame Invite - 1st - Nolan K, Anthony M, Sammie N, Maurice E, Joey J, Ethan T, 2nd - Liam H, Mason H, Matty J, Evan M, Armani R, Peter H, Joey M, 3rd - Gabe S, Oliver F, Carter J, Sean M, Matthew K, Carter V, Dane S, Trenton K, Tim M, 4th - Conner M, Kaleb M, Cooper V.

01/31/15 Kenosha Youth Tourney - 1st - Nolan K, Matty J, Matthew K, Maurice E, Joey J, Joey M, Ethan T,  3rd - Kyle A, Tim M, 4th - Kian R, Sammie N, Peter H.

02/08/15 KWA Bulldog - 2nd - Matthew K, Joey J, 3rd - Xavier A, Aaden A, Joey M, Ethan T, 4th - Matty J, 5th -Liam H, Conner M, Anthony M, Ben B, Armani R, Dane S, Cooper V, 6th -  Carter J, Maurice E, 7th - Kamron K, Carter V, 8th - Kaleb M, Peter H.

02/15/15 Bronco Invite - 1st - Liam H, 2nd - Gabe S, Conner M, Sean M, Matty J, Ethan T, 3rd - Xavier A. Aaden A, Carter J, Kian R, Kyle A, 4th - Kaleb M, Matthew K, Evan M, Sammie N, Joey J, 5th - Tim M, 6th - Dane S.

02/22/15 Stateline Border Bash - 2nd - Liam H, Ethan T, Matty J, 3rd - Joey M, Matthew K, Ben B, Joey J, Dane S, 5th - Cooper V, 7th - Oliver F, Carter J, Conner M, Sammie N, 8th - Kaleb M, Carte V.

03/01/15 North Chicago Regionals 1st - Matthew K, Kyle A, Joey J, Ethan T, 2nd - Liam H, Carter J, Carter V, Tim M, 3rd - Ben B, 4th - Conner M, Kaleb M, Kian R, Dane S, Cooper V, Trenton K.

03/07/15 North Chicago Sectionals 1st - Joey J, 2nd - Ethan T, Kyle Amodia, 3rd - Matthew Kubas, 4th - Ben Bauman.

03/14/15 IKWF State 3rd - Joey J.